Your Government

  1. Boards, Committees & Commissions

    1. Aquifer Protection Agency
    2. Area 25 Cable TV Advisory Committee
    3. Athletic Hall of Fame Committee
    4. Board of Assessment Appeals
    5. Board of Education
    6. Building Code Board of Appeals
    7. Clean Energy Committee
    8. Commission on Aging
    9. Connecticut Water Company Advisory Council
    10. Conservation Commission
    11. Enfield Culture and Arts Commission
    12. Economic Development Commission
    13. Enfield Beautification Committee
    14. Enfield High School Building Committee
    15. Enfield Revitalization Strategy Committee
    16. Ethics Commission
    17. Fair Rent Commission
    18. Historic District Commission
    19. Human Services Advisory Commission
    20. Inland Wetlands & Watercourses Agency
    21. John F. Kennedy School Pre-Referendum Committee
    22. Joint Facilities Committee
    23. Library Board of Trustees
    24. Loan Review Committee
    25. North Central District Health Department
    26. Planning & Zoning Commission
    27. Prison / Town Liaison Committee
    28. Town Council
    29. Town Council Subcommittees
    30. Vacancies/Reappointments
    31. Water Pollution Control Authority
    32. Zoning Board of Appeals
  2. Departments A - H

    1. Adult Day Center
    2. Assessment & Revenue Collection
    3. Building & Grounds Maintenance
    4. Building Inspection
    5. Child Development Center
    6. Community Development
    7. Custodial Services
    8. Development Services
    9. Dial-A-Ride
    10. Economic Development
    11. Emergency Management
    12. Emergency Medical Services
    13. Enfield Television/YouTube Channel
    14. Enfield Transit
    15. Engineering
    16. Family Resource Center
    17. Finance
    18. Fire Departments
    19. Fleet Services
    20. Highway Maintenance
    21. Human Resources
    22. Health Department
  3. Departments I - Z

    1. Information Technology
    2. Library
    3. Magic Carpet Bus
    4. Neighborhood Services
    5. Planning & Zoning
    6. Police
    7. Probate Court
    8. Public Works
    9. Recreation
    10. Refuse & Resource Management
    11. Registrar of Voters
    12. Senior Center
    13. Social Services
    14. Town Attorney
    15. Town Clerk
    16. Town Manager
    17. Water Pollution Control
    18. Youth Services & Center